D
Seller's Agent in 2018
Debby Frailey
C21 Realty Concepts
(217) 254-0554
24 in this area
55 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $476,000
You will want to see this 3 BR, 1.5 bath ranch on a quiet street in Town and Country Subdivision. The fully quipped kitchen has stainless appliances with a double oven, quartz counters and wood laminate flooring. The appliances were purchased in Dec 2015. The gas fireplace was installed in Sept 2015. The furnace and AC were installed in 2015, water heater 2009, sump pump in 2016. Roof was replaced in Aug 2005. There is new carpet in the 3 bedrooms and new vinyl in the baths. Relax on the wood deck in the semi private back yard. There is lots of storage in the 2 car garage which is always a plus! Call to schedule your showing soon!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
C21 Realty Concepts License #475114637 Listed on: 03/02/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shamhart Amanda | $569,000 | The Title Center |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shamhart Amanda | $98,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2018 05/04/18 | Sold | $95,500 | -7.3% | $75 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2018 03/27/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/02/2018 03/02/18 | For Sale | $103,000 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,227 | $42,550 | $2,270 | $40,280 |
| 2023 | $2,031 | $39,030 | $2,080 | $36,950 |
| 2022 | $1,860 | $35,160 | $1,870 | $33,290 |
| 2021 | $1,795 | $35,160 | $1,870 | $33,290 |
| 2020 | $1,770 | $34,950 | $1,860 | $33,090 |
| 2019 | $1,698 | $33,610 | $1,790 | $31,820 |
| 2018 | $1,238 | $32,320 | $1,720 | $30,600 |
| 2017 | $1,243 | $31,230 | $1,660 | $29,570 |
| 2016 | $1,259 | $30,620 | $1,630 | $28,990 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,890 | $1,540 | $27,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,320 | $1,510 | $26,810 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,320 | $1,510 | $26,810 |
| 2012 | -- | $28,320 | $1,510 | $26,810 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2018
Debby Frailey
C21 Realty Concepts
(217) 254-0554
24 in this area
55 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Jeff Fleeharty
RE/MAX
(618) 322-9894
21 in this area
88 Total Sales
Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6180761
APN: 0902211018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.