2959 E Erie St Springfield, MO 65804
Sequiota NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,801 - $171,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
847
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2959 E Erie St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $165,950, approximately $195 per square foot. 2959 E Erie St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Sequiota Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $906 | $18,180 | $7,600 | $10,580 |
| 2024 | $751 | $14,000 | $3,800 | $10,200 |
| 2023 | $747 | $14,000 | $3,800 | $10,200 |
| 2022 | $701 | $12,830 | $3,800 | $9,030 |
| 2021 | $701 | $12,830 | $3,800 | $9,030 |
| 2020 | $690 | $12,080 | $3,800 | $8,280 |
| 2019 | $670 | $12,080 | $3,800 | $8,280 |
| 2018 | $641 | $11,550 | $3,800 | $7,750 |
| 2017 | $634 | $11,550 | $3,800 | $7,750 |
| 2016 | $633 | $11,550 | $3,800 | $7,750 |
| 2015 | $627 | $11,550 | $3,800 | $7,750 |
| 2014 | $628 | $11,480 | $3,800 | $7,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map