2959 Five Mile Rd Drasco, AR 72530
Estimated Value: $185,783 - $332,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2959 Five Mile Rd, Drasco, AR 72530 and is currently estimated at $273,261, approximately $207 per square foot. 2959 Five Mile Rd is a home with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2020
Sold by
Ray Anthony
Bought by
111 North Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 111 North Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $18,680 | $2,580 | $16,100 |
| 2024 | $820 | $18,680 | $2,580 | $16,100 |
| 2023 | $820 | $18,680 | $2,580 | $16,100 |
| 2022 | $834 | $18,680 | $2,580 | $16,100 |
| 2021 | $824 | $18,680 | $2,580 | $16,100 |
| 2020 | $736 | $16,760 | $2,540 | $14,220 |
| 2019 | $750 | $16,760 | $2,540 | $14,220 |
| 2018 | $750 | $16,760 | $2,540 | $14,220 |
| 2017 | $750 | $16,760 | $2,540 | $14,220 |
| 2016 | -- | $16,760 | $2,540 | $14,220 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,360 | $3,040 | $15,320 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,360 | $3,040 | $15,320 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,360 | $3,040 | $15,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map