2959 Levee Dr Odenton, MD 21113
Two Rivers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $820,000 - $880,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,753
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2959 Levee Dr, Odenton, MD 21113 and is currently estimated at $846,994, approximately $307 per square foot. 2959 Levee Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Piney Orchard Elementary School, Arundel Middle School, and Arundel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2016
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Richardson Kimberli J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2016
Sold by
Two Rivers Associates Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Kimberli J | $671,545 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Nvr Inc | $202,649 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,789 | $686,700 | $177,400 | $509,300 |
| 2024 | $8,789 | $674,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,060 | $661,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,080 | $648,600 | $219,800 | $428,800 |
| 2020 | $4,619 | $645,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,577 | $643,700 | $219,800 | $423,900 |
| 2018 | $6,166 | $608,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,061 | $572,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $47,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map