2959 Middletown Rd Bronx, NY 10461
Middletown-Pelham Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,329,187
Studio
--
Bath
4,300
Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2959 Middletown Rd, Bronx, NY 10461 and is currently estimated at $2,329,187, approximately $541 per square foot. 2959 Middletown Rd is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 71 Rose E Scala, Herbert H Lehman High School, and St. Theresa School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2025
Sold by
B & A Middletown Llc
Bought by
2955-2959 Middletown Rd Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,300,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,295,008
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,034,179
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2013
Sold by
Berretta Maria and Caiola Bennett
Bought by
B & A Middletown Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2955-2959 Middletown Rd Llc | $2,325,000 | -- | |
| B & A Middletown Llc | -- | -- | |
| B & A Middletown Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 2955-2959 Middletown Rd Llc | $1,300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $32,500 | $260,000 | $25,762 | $234,238 |
| 2025 | $32,505 | $260,000 | $30,909 | $229,091 |
| 2024 | $32,505 | $260,000 | $34,150 | $225,850 |
| 2023 | $31,894 | $260,000 | $40,980 | $219,020 |
| 2022 | $29,837 | $283,050 | $53,550 | $229,500 |
| 2021 | $0 | $226,350 | $53,550 | $172,800 |
| 2020 | $31,675 | $256,950 | $53,550 | $203,400 |
| 2019 | $34,008 | $321,120 | $53,550 | $267,570 |
| 2018 | $31,757 | $249,678 | $33,309 | $216,369 |
| 2017 | $29,498 | $231,918 | $34,541 | $197,377 |
| 2016 | $29,899 | $231,918 | $38,119 | $193,799 |
| 2015 | $17,973 | $224,017 | $42,585 | $181,432 |
| 2014 | $17,973 | $207,424 | $45,374 | $162,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map