2959 Route 409 Wyalusing, PA 18853
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $189,298
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,592
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2959 Route 409, Wyalusing, PA 18853 and is currently estimated at $175,325, approximately $67 per square foot. 2959 Route 409 is a home located in Bradford County with nearby schools including Wyalusing Valley Elementary School, Wyalusing Valley Junior/Senior High School, and Valley View Amish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2011
Sold by
Gaustad Richard E and Gaustad Wendy B
Bought by
Heeman Fred
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,100
Outstanding Balance
$62,985
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,340
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heeman Fred | $98,000 | First Abstarct Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heeman Fred | $93,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |