Estimated Value: $271,000 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2959 Village Square Dr, Dover, PA 17315 and is currently estimated at $283,308, approximately $194 per square foot. 2959 Village Square Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Dover Area High School, York Adventist Christian School, and Christian School of York.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Lehr Martha M
Bought by
Lehr Shawn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,047
Outstanding Balance
$104,161
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$179,147
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1991
Bought by
Lehr Shawn M and Lehr Martha M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lehr Shawn M | -- | None Available | |
| Lehr Shawn M | $91,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lehr Shawn M | $174,047 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,970 | $118,660 | $27,580 | $91,080 |
| 2025 | $3,893 | $118,660 | $27,580 | $91,080 |
| 2024 | $3,857 | $118,660 | $27,580 | $91,080 |
| 2023 | $3,857 | $118,660 | $27,580 | $91,080 |
| 2022 | $3,787 | $118,660 | $27,580 | $91,080 |
| 2021 | $3,573 | $118,660 | $27,580 | $91,080 |
| 2020 | $3,541 | $118,660 | $27,580 | $91,080 |
| 2019 | $3,497 | $118,660 | $27,580 | $91,080 |
| 2018 | $3,410 | $118,660 | $27,580 | $91,080 |
| 2017 | $3,410 | $118,660 | $27,580 | $91,080 |
| 2016 | $0 | $118,660 | $27,580 | $91,080 |
| 2015 | -- | $118,660 | $27,580 | $91,080 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,660 | $27,580 | $91,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map