296 Auriga Dr Orange Park, FL 32073
Estimated Value: $256,714 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,145
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 296 Auriga Dr, Orange Park, FL 32073 and is currently estimated at $269,929, approximately $125 per square foot. 296 Auriga Dr is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including S. Bryan Jennings Elementary School, Orange Park High School, and Orange Park Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2026
Sold by
Scott Foley and Marie Ebanks Charlene
Bought by
Luther Foley 2026 Trust and Foley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2025
Sold by
Foley Luther Scott
Bought by
Ebanks Charlene Marie and Foley Luther Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2011
Sold by
Foley Luther Scott
Bought by
Whalen Virginia and Foley Luther Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luther Foley 2026 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ebanks Charlene Marie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ebanks Charlene Marie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Whalen Virginia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $717 | $211,740 | $25,000 | $186,740 |
| 2024 | $1,011 | $92,401 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,011 | $89,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $928 | $87,098 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $924 | $84,562 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $899 | $83,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $880 | $81,521 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $795 | $80,001 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $78,356 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $778 | $76,744 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,211 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,755 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map