296 Castle St Geneva, NY 14456
Estimated Value: $64,000 - $154,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,049
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 296 Castle St, Geneva, NY 14456 and is currently estimated at $122,117, approximately $59 per square foot. 296 Castle St is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including West Street Elementary School, North Street Elementary School, and Geneva Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2025
Sold by
Snyder Raymond and Snyder Denise K
Bought by
Kelly Kyle and Kelly Yvonne B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Day Luberta
Bought by
Snyder Raymond
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1999
Sold by
Day Clarence V
Bought by
Day Luberta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Kyle | $60,000 | -- | |
| Snyder Raymond | $15,000 | Martin Muehe | |
| Snyder Raymond A | $15,000 | Martin Muehe | |
| Day Luberta | $5,900 | -- | |
| Day Luberta | $5,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,922 | $114,600 | $7,000 | $107,600 |
| 2024 | $3,923 | $114,600 | $7,000 | $107,600 |
| 2023 | $2,777 | $58,000 | $7,000 | $51,000 |
| 2022 | $2,624 | $58,000 | $7,000 | $51,000 |
| 2021 | $2,584 | $58,000 | $7,000 | $51,000 |
| 2020 | $1,218 | $58,000 | $7,000 | $51,000 |
| 2019 | $1,277 | $52,000 | $6,200 | $45,800 |
| 2018 | $1,183 | $52,000 | $6,200 | $45,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $52,000 | $6,200 | $45,800 |
| 2016 | $1,132 | $52,000 | $6,200 | $45,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,600 | $6,200 | $37,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,600 | $6,200 | $37,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map