296 Clinton Ave Unit 2 Cedarhurst, NY 11516
Estimated Value: $695,000 - $698,683
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$611/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 296 Clinton Ave Unit 2, Cedarhurst, NY 11516 and is currently estimated at $696,842, approximately $611 per square foot. 296 Clinton Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lawrence Elementary School, Lawrence Primary School, and Lawrence Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2019
Sold by
Li Yun
Bought by
Wiener David and Wiener Esther
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$367,500
Outstanding Balance
$324,265
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$372,577
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2017
Sold by
Li Yun and Chen Yanqi
Bought by
Li Yun
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2013
Sold by
Li Yun
Bought by
Li Yun and Chen Yanqi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2007
Sold by
Bialostok Lee
Bought by
Li Yun
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1995
Sold by
Mileo Antoinette and Cerullo Lena
Bought by
Bialostok Lee and Bialostok Gail
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiener David | $490,000 | Judicial Title | |