296 Fitzpatrick St Hillside, NJ 07205
Estimated Value: $465,052 - $541,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,262
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 296 Fitzpatrick St, Hillside, NJ 07205 and is currently estimated at $501,513, approximately $397 per square foot. 296 Fitzpatrick St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Abram P. Morris-Saybrook Elementary School, Hurden Looker School, and Calvin Coolidge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2019
Sold by
Dacosta Jack
Bought by
Dacosta Adelina M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2003
Sold by
Brito Jose
Bought by
Dacosta Jack and Dacosta Adelina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,100
Interest Rate
5.27%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1996
Sold by
New Jersey Housing & Mtg Finance Agency
Bought by
Brito Jose G and Brito Maria F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1996
Sold by
Froehlich Ralph
Bought by
New Jersey Housing & Mtg Finance Agency
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dacosta Adelina M | $110,269 | None Available | |
| Dacosta Jack | $249,000 | -- | |
| Brito Jose G | $92,000 | -- | |
| New Jersey Housing & Mtg Finance Agency | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dacosta Jack | $224,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,879 | $119,700 | $60,000 | $59,700 |
| 2024 | $9,592 | $119,700 | $60,000 | $59,700 |
| 2023 | $9,592 | $119,700 | $60,000 | $59,700 |
| 2022 | $9,503 | $119,700 | $60,000 | $59,700 |
| 2021 | $9,441 | $119,700 | $60,000 | $59,700 |
| 2020 | $9,386 | $119,700 | $60,000 | $59,700 |
| 2019 | $9,204 | $119,700 | $60,000 | $59,700 |
| 2018 | $9,112 | $119,700 | $60,000 | $59,700 |
| 2017 | $9,057 | $119,700 | $60,000 | $59,700 |
| 2016 | $9,046 | $119,700 | $60,000 | $59,700 |
| 2015 | $8,966 | $119,700 | $60,000 | $59,700 |
| 2014 | $8,824 | $119,700 | $60,000 | $59,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map