296 Greentree Rd Clinton, AR 72031
Estimated Value: $63,000 - $67,000
Studio
--
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 296 Greentree Rd, Clinton, AR 72031 and is currently estimated at $64,555, approximately $112 per square foot. 296 Greentree Rd is a home with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Clinton Junior High School, and Clinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
Sold by
Lutz Clair and Clair Lutz Revocable Trust
Bought by
Bradley Tommy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1997
Bought by
Lutz
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Tommy | $65,000 | Professional Land Title Of Ark | |
| Lutz | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $276 | $11,730 | $600 | $11,130 |
| 2024 | $300 | $5,680 | $500 | $5,180 |
| 2023 | $300 | $5,680 | $500 | $5,180 |
| 2022 | $250 | $5,680 | $500 | $5,180 |
| 2021 | $300 | $5,680 | $500 | $5,180 |
| 2020 | $300 | $5,680 | $500 | $5,180 |
| 2019 | $355 | $6,700 | $1,000 | $5,700 |
| 2018 | $355 | $6,700 | $1,000 | $5,700 |
| 2017 | $293 | $6,700 | $1,000 | $5,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,160 | $1,000 | $5,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,160 | $1,000 | $5,160 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,750 | $1,000 | $4,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map