296 Maple Hill Dr Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $516,000 - $791,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,192
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 296 Maple Hill Dr, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $656,313, approximately $299 per square foot. 296 Maple Hill Dr is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School and Bergen County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2024
Sold by
Carr Wayne E and Harris Rena
Bought by
Rena Harris Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rena Harris Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rena Harris Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,969 | $457,100 | $236,300 | $220,800 |
| 2024 | $13,160 | $457,100 | $236,300 | $220,800 |
| 2023 | $12,629 | $457,100 | $236,300 | $220,800 |
| 2022 | $12,629 | $450,700 | $230,000 | $220,700 |
| 2021 | $12,922 | $384,800 | $207,000 | $177,800 |
| 2020 | $12,733 | $384,800 | $207,000 | $177,800 |
| 2019 | $12,767 | $380,300 | $204,000 | $176,300 |
| 2018 | $12,840 | $376,200 | $200,000 | $176,200 |
| 2017 | $12,707 | $372,100 | $197,500 | $174,600 |
| 2016 | $12,009 | $355,500 | $182,500 | $173,000 |
| 2015 | $12,369 | $353,400 | $180,200 | $173,200 |
| 2014 | $11,740 | $353,400 | $180,200 | $173,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map