Estimated Value: $138,912 - $294,000
Studio
--
Bath
384
Sq Ft
$627/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 296 Mohican Ln, Lampe, MO 65681 and is currently estimated at $240,728, approximately $626 per square foot. 296 Mohican Ln is a home with nearby schools including Blue Eye Elementary School, Blue Eye Middle School, and Blue Eye High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2025
Sold by
Miller Dale and Miller Heather
Bought by
Graville Jarrett
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,856
Outstanding Balance
$72,734
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$167,994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2007
Sold by
Russell Kerwin R and Russell Caroly S
Bought by
Miller Dale and Miller Hether
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$39,600
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graville Jarrett | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Dale | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History