296 Moss Rd Cleveland, AL 35049
Estimated Value: $415,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 296 Moss Rd, Cleveland, AL 35049 and is currently priced at $415,000, approximately $271 per square foot. 296 Moss Rd is a home located in Blount County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School and Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2021
Sold by
Horn Charlie M and Horn Andrea M
Bought by
Horn Charlie M and Horn Andrea M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2019
Sold by
Atkinson Bradly Charles
Bought by
Horn Charlie M and Horn Andrea M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2012
Sold by
Logan Margaret Moss
Bought by
Atkinson Bradley Charles
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horn Charlie M | -- | None Available | |
| Horn Charlie M | -- | -- | |
| Atkinson Bradley Charles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $210 | $6,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $210 | $6,260 | $5,160 | $1,100 |
| 2023 | $208 | $6,220 | $5,120 | $1,100 |
| 2022 | $199 | $5,960 | $5,080 | $880 |
| 2021 | $222 | $6,680 | $5,680 | $1,000 |
| 2020 | $221 | $6,660 | $5,600 | $1,060 |
| 2019 | $240 | $7,220 | $6,160 | $1,060 |
| 2018 | $235 | $7,080 | $6,120 | $960 |
| 2017 | $226 | $6,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map