296 Sheepscot Rd Newcastle, ME 04553
Estimated Value: $511,768 - $874,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,771
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 296 Sheepscot Rd, Newcastle, ME 04553 and is currently estimated at $622,692, approximately $351 per square foot. 296 Sheepscot Rd is a home with nearby schools including Great Salt Bay Community School and Lincoln Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,661 | $465,800 | $74,000 | $391,800 |
| 2024 | $6,335 | $465,800 | $74,000 | $391,800 |
| 2023 | $5,288 | $330,500 | $58,000 | $272,500 |
| 2022 | $5,255 | $330,500 | $58,000 | $272,500 |
| 2021 | $5,057 | $330,500 | $58,000 | $272,500 |
| 2020 | $3,709 | $207,200 | $58,000 | $149,200 |
| 2019 | $2,332 | $207,200 | $58,000 | $149,200 |
| 2018 | $3,709 | $207,200 | $58,000 | $149,200 |
| 2017 | $3,740 | $207,200 | $58,000 | $149,200 |
| 2016 | $3,740 | $207,200 | $58,000 | $149,200 |
| 2015 | $3,740 | $207,200 | $58,000 | $149,200 |
| 2013 | $3,294 | $207,200 | $58,000 | $149,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map