Estimated Value: $237,346 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 296 Shellbark Dr, Troy, MO 63379 and is currently estimated at $244,087, approximately $242 per square foot. 296 Shellbark Dr is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, Troy South Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,703 | $27,101 | $4,649 | $22,452 |
| 2024 | $1,592 | $24,862 | $3,848 | $21,014 |
| 2023 | $1,582 | $24,862 | $3,848 | $21,014 |
| 2022 | $1,513 | $23,663 | $3,848 | $19,815 |
| 2021 | $1,521 | $124,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,347 | $110,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,349 | $110,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,377 | $21,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,380 | $21,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,234 | $18,362 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,237 | $18,362 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,247 | $18,468 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,468 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map