296 Timberwalk Trail Jupiter, FL 33458
Jupiter Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,169 - $435,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,437
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 296 Timberwalk Trail, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $419,292, approximately $291 per square foot. 296 Timberwalk Trail is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jerry Thomas Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2003
Sold by
Milne Richard C and Milne Sharon M
Bought by
Martin Suzanne F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2000
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Milne Sharon M and Milne Richard C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,400
Interest Rate
8.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Suzanne F | $182,450 | Tropical Land Title Ins Agen | |
| Milne Sharon M | $139,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History