296 Tow Path Rd Accord, NY 12404
Rochester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $685,000 - $813,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,206
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 296 Tow Path Rd, Accord, NY 12404 and is currently estimated at $767,790, approximately $348 per square foot. 296 Tow Path Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Marbletown Elementary School and Rondout Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2003
Sold by
Floor Edward W and Floor Rosemarie
Bought by
Truhn Eric and Truhn Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2003
Sold by
Roudis Nick J
Bought by
Roudis Irene J and Roudis Franklin J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Truhn Eric | -- | -- | |
| Roudis Irene J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,083 | $385,200 | $72,600 | $312,600 |
| 2024 | $9,943 | $385,200 | $72,600 | $312,600 |
| 2023 | $9,780 | $385,200 | $72,600 | $312,600 |
| 2022 | $8,946 | $385,200 | $72,600 | $312,600 |
| 2021 | $8,946 | $385,200 | $72,600 | $312,600 |
| 2020 | $8,614 | $385,200 | $72,600 | $312,600 |
| 2019 | $8,116 | $360,000 | $72,600 | $287,400 |
| 2018 | $8,288 | $336,300 | $73,000 | $263,300 |
| 2017 | $8,052 | $336,300 | $73,000 | $263,300 |
| 2016 | $8,035 | $336,300 | $73,000 | $263,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $336,300 | $73,000 | $263,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $336,300 | $73,000 | $263,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map