296 Tresher Rd Hardwick, MA 01037
Estimated Value: $590,444 - $725,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,497
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 296 Tresher Rd, Hardwick, MA 01037 and is currently estimated at $655,611, approximately $262 per square foot. 296 Tresher Rd is a home with nearby schools including Quabbin Regional Middle School, Quabbin Regional High School, and Eagle Hill School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2000
Sold by
Lagrant Robert P
Bought by
Lagrant Nancy A and Lagrant Marc R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lagrant Nancy A | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lagrant Nancy A | $80,000 | |
| Open | Lagrant Nancy A | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Lagrant Nancy A | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Lagrant Nancy A | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,854 | $521,200 | $56,600 | $464,600 |
| 2024 | $6,578 | $521,200 | $56,600 | $464,600 |
| 2023 | $6,650 | $500,000 | $54,100 | $445,900 |
| 2022 | $6,261 | $425,900 | $54,100 | $371,800 |
| 2021 | $8,545 | $380,800 | $54,000 | $326,800 |
| 2020 | $8,689 | $357,400 | $59,600 | $297,800 |
| 2019 | $5,468 | $340,900 | $59,600 | $281,300 |
| 2018 | $5,082 | $303,600 | $68,400 | $235,200 |
| 2017 | $4,858 | $303,600 | $68,400 | $235,200 |
| 2016 | $4,707 | $298,500 | $60,800 | $237,700 |
| 2015 | $4,419 | $277,900 | $64,900 | $213,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map