296 Turkey Circle Ln Saint Clair, MO 63077
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $261,701
2
Beds
2
Baths
896
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 296 Turkey Circle Ln, Saint Clair, MO 63077 and is currently estimated at $227,425, approximately $253 per square foot. 296 Turkey Circle Ln is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including St. Clair Elementary School, Edgar Murray Elementary School, and St. Clair Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2012
Sold by
Hartle Gary L and Hartle Alice F
Bought by
Salsich Stephanie C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,299
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$215,126
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salsich Stephanie C | $11,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salsich Stephanie C | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,662 | $27,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,662 | $24,940 | $0 | $0 |