296 W 700 S Springville, UT 84663
Westfields South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $556,000 - $807,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,250
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 296 W 700 S, Springville, UT 84663 and is currently estimated at $677,987, approximately $159 per square foot. 296 W 700 S is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Meadow Brook Elementary School, Springville Junior High School, and Springville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2022
Sold by
Morgan King
Bought by
Fonohema Moale and Fonohema Tiffany
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2011
Sold by
Carpenter L Steven L and Carpenter Georgia F
Bought by
King Morgan and King Tiffany
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,524
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
Carpenter L Stephen
Bought by
Carpenter L Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2004
Sold by
Carpenter Lewis Steven and Carpenter Georgia F
Bought by
Carpenter Lewis Steven and Carpenter Georgia F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$17,400
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2002
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Carpenter L Stephen and Carpenter Georgia F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,842
Interest Rate
6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2001
Sold by
Wells Fargo Home Mtg Inc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2001
Sold by
Neves William Carl and Security National Mtg Company
Bought by
Wells Fargo Home Mtg Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1999
Sold by
Neves William Carl and Neves Sandra Kay
Bought by
Neves William Carl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,800
Interest Rate
6.76%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fonohema Moale | -- | Masters Title | |
| King Morgan | -- | Provo Land Title Company | |
| Carpenter L Steven | -- | Fiserv Lending Solutions | |
| Carpenter Lewis Steven | -- | Inwest Title Services Inc | |
| Carpenter L Stephen | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | Backman Stewart Title Servic | |
| Wells Fargo Home Mtg Inc | $140,431 | Backman Stewart Title Servic | |
| Neves William Carl | -- | Equity Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | King Morgan | $210,524 | |
| Previous Owner | Carpenter L Steven | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carpenter Lewis Steven | $17,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Carpenter L Stephen | $119,842 | |
| Previous Owner | Neves William Carl | $130,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,005 | $301,730 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,005 | $307,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,979 | $305,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,787 | $280,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,504 | $392,600 | $122,900 | $269,700 |
| 2020 | $2,312 | $351,400 | $102,400 | $249,000 |
| 2019 | $2,031 | $314,200 | $97,700 | $216,500 |
| 2018 | $2,066 | $304,900 | $88,400 | $216,500 |
| 2017 | $1,843 | $144,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,571 | $120,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,536 | $120,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,481 | $115,610 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map