NOT LISTED FOR SALE

296 Wall St Hannibal, NY 13074

Estimated Value: $118,000 - $206,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
1,432 Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 1, 2017

Last sale price $52,100 $36 Per Sq Ft

Est. 213% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,218 / mo

18 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • Deck
  • Secluded Lot
  • 14.76 Acre Lot
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Recreation Room

About This Home

As of September 2017

Contemporary style home that sits high up on a hill with almost 15 acres of land, you have toys, the 4 wheelers, dirt bikes and just want privacy than this is the place. Does need work so bring the tools and make this your dream home! There are some unfinished areas but lots of living space. There is a lot of possibilities here. Look out the windows and see the animals pass by. Do not drive to top of driveway at this time due to deep ruts in driveway at the top.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gene Kranz

Listing by Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty License #10301205718 Listed on: 07/21/2017

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 14.76 Acre Lot
  • Rural Setting
  • Secluded Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,432 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Recreation Room
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 11
  • Assessor Parcel Number 354200-198-000-0001-011-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

14.76 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Horses: Yes
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rural Lot, Secluded, Wooded
  • Directions: Take Rt. 104A to Wall Street or Route 104 to Hall Road and then a right onto Wall Street. Do not drive to top of driveway, deep ruts at top, park half way up and walk the rest of the way.
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Flooring: Resilient, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: 5120

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 14.76
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 354200-198-000-0001-011-000-0000
  • Horse Amenities: Horses Allowed
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 642946.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4937.0
  • Tax Lot: 11

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2025
Sold by
Coe Patricia and Coe Robert L
Bought by
Boyer Steven
Current Estimated Value
$163,196

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 21, 2017
Closed on
Aug 23, 2017
Sold by
Wilmington Savings Fund Society Fsb and Pretium Mortgage Acquisition Trust
List Price
$59,900
Sold Price
$52,100
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,800
-13.02%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.04%
Original Mortgage
$50,862
Interest Rate
11%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2016
Sold by
Lanza Salvatore
Bought by
Savings Fund Society and Pretium Mortgage Acquisition Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
Gillman Dale
Bought by
Krzykowski John

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2003
Sold by
Gillman Dale
Bought by
Gillman Dale

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 1997
Sold by
Estate Thomas Eileen
Bought by
Gillman Dale and Gillman Judith A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Boyer Steven $120,000 Chicago Title Syracuse
Boyer Steven R $120,000 Chicago Title Syracuse
Winter Joshua $52,100 Cny Abstract & Title Service
Winter Joshua L $52,100 Cny Abstract & Title Service
Savings Fund Society $107,563 None Available
Savings Fund Society $107,563 None Available
Krzykowski John $80,000 Robert Allan Jr
Krzykowski John M $80,000 Robert Allan Jr
Gillman Dale $33,750 --
Gillman Dale Landis $33,750 --
Gillman Dale $6,000 --
Gillman Dale L $6,000 --
Beginski Keith $1,500 --
Beginski Keith P $1,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Winter Joshua L $50,862
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/01/2017 09/01/17 Sold $52,100 -5.1% $36 / Sq Ft
08/08/2017 08/08/17 Pending -- -- --
08/02/2017 08/02/17 Price Changed $54,900 -8.3% $38 / Sq Ft
07/21/2017 07/21/17 For Sale $59,900 -- $42 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,171 $105,000 $34,300 $70,700
2024 $4,311 $105,000 $34,300 $70,700
2023 $4,108 $105,000 $34,300 $70,700
2022 $3,767 $105,000 $34,300 $70,700
2021 $3,289 $90,000 $34,300 $55,700
2020 $3,331 $90,000 $34,300 $55,700
2019 $3,514 $90,000 $34,300 $55,700
2018 $3,514 $90,000 $34,300 $55,700
2017 $4,877 $132,000 $34,300 $97,700
2016 $8,417 $132,000 $34,300 $97,700
2015 -- $132,000 $34,300 $97,700
2014 -- $132,000 $34,300 $97,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1063772

Central New York Information Services

APN: 354200-198-000-0001-011-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.