Estimated Value: $590,000 - $984,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,062
Sq Ft
$701/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 296 White Beach Rd, Orcas, WA 98280 and is currently estimated at $743,994, approximately $700 per square foot. 296 White Beach Rd is a home with nearby schools including Orcas Island Elementary School, Orcas Island Middle School, and Orcas Island High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2013
Sold by
Mashburn Spalti Jean
Bought by
Spalti Todd A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spalti Todd A | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Spalti Todd A | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,826 | $565,370 | $246,600 | $318,770 |
| 2024 | $1,943 | $545,370 | $234,000 | $311,370 |
| 2023 | $1,943 | $547,160 | $234,000 | $313,160 |
| 2022 | $3,061 | $487,190 | $180,000 | $307,190 |
| 2021 | $2,904 | $399,050 | $180,000 | $219,050 |
| 2020 | $3,081 | $365,580 | $150,000 | $215,580 |
| 2019 | $2,263 | $378,720 | $150,000 | $228,720 |
| 2018 | $2,569 | $394,170 | $272,710 | $121,460 |
| 2017 | $2,146 | $315,530 | $154,490 | $161,040 |
| 2016 | $2,487 | $289,390 | $162,210 | $127,180 |
| 2015 | $2,487 | $296,020 | $162,210 | $133,810 |
| 2014 | $2,487 | $311,150 | $170,750 | $140,400 |
| 2012 | $2,487 | $302,350 | $159,580 | $142,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map