2960 Academy St Dearborn, MI 48124
Southwestern Outer Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,000 - $244,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,125
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2960 Academy St, Dearborn, MI 48124 and is currently estimated at $228,665, approximately $203 per square foot. 2960 Academy St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Nowlin Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and Edsel Ford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2025
Sold by
Al-Marsoumi Radhwan and Almarsoumi Radhwan
Bought by
Almarsoumi Radhwan and Al-Marsoumi Amal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2010
Sold by
Donovan Shaun
Bought by
Al Marsoumi Radhwan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2007
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Klips Andrew and Klips Pamela J
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Sold by
Solferino Vincent P
Bought by
Klips Andrew R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1996
Sold by
Lee Erik and Lee Brooke
Bought by
Sandstrom Todd A and Sandstrom Desiree
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Almarsoumi Radhwan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Almarsoumi Radhwan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Al Marsoumi Radhwan | $25,819 | None Available | |