2960 Chickadee Dr Hamilton, OH 45011
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,825
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2960 Chickadee Dr, Hamilton, OH 45011 and is currently estimated at $314,366, approximately $172 per square foot. 2960 Chickadee Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Edgewood Primary School, Edgewood Intermediate School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2019
Sold by
Bubemyre Dana and Rice Dana
Bought by
Bubemyre Donald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2016
Sold by
Bubemyre Dana
Bought by
Bubemyre Donald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1987
Bought by
Bubemyre Donald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bubemyre Donald | -- | None Available | |
| Bubemyre Donald | -- | Attorney | |
| Bubemyre Donald | $79,600 | -- | |
| -- | $10,000 | -- | |
| -- | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,836 | $88,330 | $10,360 | $77,970 |
| 2024 | $3,836 | $88,330 | $10,360 | $77,970 |
| 2023 | $3,818 | $88,330 | $10,360 | $77,970 |
| 2022 | $3,317 | $65,940 | $10,360 | $55,580 |
| 2021 | $3,194 | $65,940 | $10,360 | $55,580 |
| 2020 | $3,391 | $65,940 | $10,360 | $55,580 |
| 2019 | $2,776 | $54,540 | $10,340 | $44,200 |
| 2018 | $2,806 | $54,540 | $10,340 | $44,200 |
| 2017 | $2,629 | $54,540 | $10,340 | $44,200 |
| 2016 | $2,617 | $49,050 | $10,340 | $38,710 |
| 2015 | $2,293 | $49,050 | $10,340 | $38,710 |
| 2014 | $2,724 | $49,050 | $10,340 | $38,710 |
| 2013 | $2,724 | $51,000 | $10,340 | $40,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map