C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Charles Noel
Real Estate Direct of Florida
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $313,000
Nice home in a great area of Cocoa. Located just off SR 524, home is just minutes away from I95 or the beaches! This home boasts tile throughout, and a large Florida room under air with a fireplace. Home needs a little TLC. Come see this home today!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Charles Noel
Real Estate Direct of Florida Listed on: 05/31/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Anthony Kusky
New Beginningz Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slpm Properties Inc | -- | Southeast Professional Title | |
| Slpm Inc | $44,500 | Southeast Professional Title | |
| Sky Equities Llc | $40,500 | Superior Title Insurance Age | |
| Space Coast Credity Union | -- | None Available | |
| Quattrocchi Frank | $130,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/04/2013 07/04/13 | Sold | $40,500 | -26.2% | $36 / Sq Ft |
| 06/19/2013 06/19/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/30/2013 05/30/13 | For Sale | $54,900 | -- | $48 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,039 | $189,260 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,749 | $195,380 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,749 | $165,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,231 | $124,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,032 | $96,800 | $40,000 | $56,800 |
| 2020 | $1,909 | $96,800 | $40,000 | $56,800 |
| 2019 | $1,836 | $96,300 | $40,000 | $56,300 |
| 2018 | $1,638 | $90,580 | $35,000 | $55,580 |
| 2017 | $1,465 | $69,740 | $27,500 | $42,240 |
| 2016 | $1,378 | $62,630 | $20,000 | $42,630 |
| 2015 | $1,290 | $51,440 | $20,000 | $31,440 |
| 2014 | $1,125 | $46,770 | $15,000 | $31,770 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Charles Noel
Real Estate Direct of Florida
A
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Anthony Kusky
New Beginningz Real Estate
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 669282
APN: 24-35-13-01-00001.0-0004.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.