Estimated payment $1,139/month
Highlights
- Corner Lot
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Level Entry For Accessibility
- No HOA
- Breakfast Bar
- Adaptable Bathroom Walls
About This Home
Calling all visionaries, DIY enthusiasts, and savvy investors! This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom home sits on a sprawling corner lot and is the perfect ''canvas'' for your next project. While the interior is ready for your creative TLC and cosmetic updates, the most expensive upgrades have already been checked off the list! The ''Big Ticket'' Items are Done. Brand New Roof and A/C already professionally installed. The Oversized Corner Lot is a rare find filled with mature fruit trees. Bring your paint swatches, new flooring ideas, and a little elbow grease to transform this solid house into a neighborhoods standout gem!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,146
Year Built
- Built in 1981
Lot Details
- 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
- South Facing Home
- Corner Lot
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Shingle Roof
- Concrete Siding
- Block Exterior
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,055 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 21-35-17-52-00000.0-0033.00
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,017 | $123,640 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $584 | $119,640 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $584 | $37,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $610 | $35,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $593 | $34,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $552 | $34,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $489 | $33,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $478 | $33,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $463 | $32,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $451 | $31,690 | $3,770 | $27,920 |
| 2015 | $439 | $31,470 | $3,770 | $27,700 |
| 2014 | $437 | $31,220 | $3,770 | $27,450 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/05/2026 04/05/26 | Price Changed | $180,000 | -10.0% | $171 / Sq Ft |
| 03/01/2026 03/01/26 | Price Changed | $200,000 | -9.1% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 02/16/2026 02/16/26 | For Sale | $220,000 | -- | $209 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 1069481
APN: 21-35-17-52-00000.0-0033.00
- 0 Carver St
- 2498 Mitchell Ave
- 0 Mitchell Ave
- 2829 Warren St
- 2.57ac Highway 1
- 0 Myrtle Ave
- 2559 Harry T Moore Ave
- 2735 Harry T Moore Ave
- 2561 U S 1
- 2627 Myrtle Ave
- 2972 Discovery Place Unit 50
- 3094 Centaur Ln Unit 21
- 2780 Frontier Dr Unit 170
- 2240 Orbiter Ct Unit 156
- 2980 Frontier Dr Unit 81
- 2343 Shuttle Cir Unit 13
- 3050 Frontier Dr
- 2955 Centaur Ln Unit 41
- 3064 Centaur Ln Unit 18
- 3042 Discovery Place Unit 56
- 4087 Fitzroy Reef Dr
- 1580 Liberty Tree Rd
- 1539 Lafayette Ave
- 3738 Loggerhead Ln
- 3485 U S 1 Unit 8
- 4914 Carodoc Cir
- 3180 Burrowing Owl Dr
- 3400 Burrowing Owl Dr
- 1105 Morse Ave
- 2745 Starlight Dr
- 3007 Telka Lynn Dr
- 965 N Singleton Ave
- 945 Luna Terrace
- 3315 Casi Dr
- 3910 Baker Ave
- 985 Alford St
- 2280 Mayfair Way
- 583 Gardenia Cir
- 2008 Vaughn St
- 294 W Towne Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.