D
Seller's Agent in 2021
Deborah Nalder
Dickson Realty - Gardnerville
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $607,000
Build your dream home on this beautiful 20 acre parcel that is bordered on the entire west side by BLM land. Enjoy the natural beauty all around you with views of the Sierra and the Pinenut mountains. This refuge offers so much peace and quiet, and you can stargaze for hours. Perfect for horse lovers, ATV riders, hikers, mountain bikers.... all outdoor enthusiasts. You can explore miles of trails right out your door! Electricity, well and septic are on the property.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Deborah Nalder
Dickson Realty - Gardnerville License #S.0171285 Listed on: 02/04/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borek Thomas | $350,000 | First American Title Minden | |
| Twichell Paul A | -- | Western Title Company | |
| Matthews Barbara J | -- | Western Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Matthews Barbara J | $150,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/02/2021 03/02/21 | Sold | $350,000 | +6.4% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 02/04/2021 02/04/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/03/2021 02/03/21 | For Sale | $329,000 | -- | $172 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,806 | $120,625 | $56,000 | $64,625 |
| 2025 | $906 | $115,910 | $56,000 | $59,910 |
| 2024 | $906 | $117,580 | $56,000 | $61,580 |
| 2023 | $880 | $57,820 | $56,000 | $1,820 |
| 2022 | $854 | $29,773 | $28,000 | $1,773 |
| 2021 | $854 | $29,746 | $28,000 | $1,746 |
| 2020 | $2,510 | $101,715 | $56,000 | $45,715 |
| 2019 | $2,436 | $101,259 | $56,000 | $45,259 |
| 2018 | $2,365 | $100,019 | $56,000 | $44,019 |
| 2017 | $2,297 | $100,855 | $56,000 | $44,855 |
| 2016 | $2,238 | $107,027 | $61,250 | $45,777 |
| 2015 | $2,234 | $107,027 | $61,250 | $45,777 |
| 2014 | $2,169 | $104,693 | $61,250 | $43,443 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2021
Deborah Nalder
Dickson Realty - Gardnerville
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Kelly Nalder
Coldwell Banker Select RE M
(775) 721-8855
44 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Sheila Schwadel
Sheila Schwadel Real Estate
(775) 721-4785
8 Total Sales
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS
MLS Number: 210001273
APN: 1221-14-000-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.