2960 Pleasant Ave Hamburg, NY 14075
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $612,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,713
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2960 Pleasant Ave, Hamburg, NY 14075 and is currently estimated at $561,171, approximately $206 per square foot. 2960 Pleasant Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Cloverbank Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Frontier Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1999
Sold by
Yorke Michael T
Bought by
Gangemi Angelo J and Gangemi Deborah K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1998
Sold by
Gangemi Angelo J
Bought by
Albert Harry and Albert Donna M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gangemi Angelo J | $142,500 | -- | |
| Albert Harry | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,873 | $170,000 | $11,700 | $158,300 |
| 2024 | $9,873 | $170,000 | $11,700 | $158,300 |
| 2023 | $9,697 | $170,000 | $11,700 | $158,300 |
| 2022 | $9,463 | $170,000 | $11,700 | $158,300 |
| 2021 | $9,344 | $170,000 | $11,700 | $158,300 |
| 2020 | $8,726 | $170,000 | $11,700 | $158,300 |
| 2019 | $7,883 | $170,000 | $11,700 | $158,300 |
| 2018 | $8,333 | $170,000 | $11,700 | $158,300 |
| 2017 | $3,757 | $170,000 | $11,700 | $158,300 |
| 2016 | $8,013 | $170,000 | $11,700 | $158,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $170,000 | $11,700 | $158,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $170,000 | $11,700 | $158,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map