Estimated Value: $424,000 - $462,134
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,202
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2960 Portage Rd, Niles, MI 49120 and is currently estimated at $447,034, approximately $203 per square foot. 2960 Portage Rd is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Merritt Elementary School, Brandywine Elementary School, and Brandywine Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2024
Sold by
Pilarski Gina R
Bought by
Pilarski Gina R and Pilarski Edward J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2017
Sold by
Pilarski Edward J and Pilarski Gina R
Bought by
Pilarski Gina R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2012
Sold by
Beck Thomas L and Beck Annette L
Bought by
Greater Niles Community Federal Credit U
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pilarski Gina R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pilarski Gina R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pilarski Gina R | -- | None Available | |
| Greater Niles Community Federal Credit U | $208,056 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,344 | $239,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,805 | $219,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,719 | $193,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,637 | $163,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,951 | $162,000 | $20,600 | $141,400 |
| 2020 | $2,943 | $162,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,889 | $114,900 | $15,800 | $99,100 |
| 2018 | $4,903 | $114,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,892 | $115,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,825 | $130,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,701 | $126,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,195 | $110,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map