2960 State Road Aa Holts Summit, MO 65043
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $245,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2960 State Road Aa, Holts Summit, MO 65043 and is currently estimated at $222,115, approximately $182 per square foot. 2960 State Road Aa is a home located in Callaway County with nearby schools including Callaway Hills Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Jefferson City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2021
Sold by
Graziano Anthony M and Graziano Deann
Bought by
Graziano Anthony M and Graziano Deann M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graziano Anthony M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,287 | $21,173 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,287 | $21,173 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,320 | $19,915 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,241 | $19,915 | $771 | $19,144 |
| 2021 | $1,233 | $19,915 | $771 | $19,144 |
| 2020 | $1,248 | $19,915 | $771 | $19,144 |
| 2019 | $1,198 | $19,915 | $771 | $19,144 |
| 2018 | $1,201 | $19,915 | $771 | $19,144 |
| 2017 | $955 | $16,058 | $771 | $15,287 |
| 2016 | $842 | $16,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $843 | $16,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $862 | $16,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map