29607 Binefield St Spring, TX 77386
Estimated Value: $215,012 - $244,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29607 Binefield St, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $229,503, approximately $139 per square foot. 29607 Binefield St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including A. Davis Ford Elementary School, Cox Intermediate School, and York J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2001
Sold by
Mercer Michael J and Mercer Debra
Bought by
Tomlinson Lance W and Tomlinson Maria E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,880
Outstanding Balance
$35,122
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$194,381
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1998
Sold by
Wilder James C
Bought by
Mercer Michael J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1997
Sold by
Mercer Michael J
Bought by
Wilder James C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomlinson Lance W | -- | American Title Co | |
| Mercer Michael J | -- | -- | |
| Wilder James C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tomlinson Lance W | $95,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,885 | $199,641 | $10,002 | $189,639 |
| 2024 | $2,849 | $192,071 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,849 | $174,610 | $10,000 | $187,020 |
| 2022 | $4,199 | $158,740 | $10,000 | $177,550 |
| 2021 | $4,068 | $144,310 | $10,000 | $134,310 |
| 2020 | $4,047 | $137,470 | $10,000 | $127,470 |
| 2019 | $4,039 | $133,980 | $10,000 | $124,250 |
| 2018 | $2,962 | $121,800 | $10,000 | $114,170 |
| 2017 | $3,335 | $110,730 | $10,000 | $114,170 |
| 2016 | $3,031 | $100,660 | $10,000 | $106,220 |
| 2015 | $2,320 | $91,510 | $10,000 | $98,270 |
| 2014 | $2,320 | $83,190 | $10,000 | $81,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map