Seller's Agent in 2017
Rosie Ibarra
Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc
(855) 450-0442
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $357,753
Nice parcel located in the town of Biggs.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc License #01916035 Listed on: 08/29/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espinoza Jancarlo | $218,000 | Bidwell Title & Escrow Co | |
| Howarth Stephen A | $228,500 | Bidwell Title & Escrow Co | |
| Casey Rufus L | -- | Bidwell Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Abbott Pauline R | $5,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Espinoza Jancarlo | $220,202 | |
| Previous Owner | Howarth Stephen A | $224,360 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/08/2017 12/08/17 | Sold | $14,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/01/2017 09/01/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/29/2017 08/29/17 | For Sale | $14,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,555 | $243,178 | $111,550 | $131,628 |
| 2024 | $2,555 | $238,411 | $109,363 | $129,048 |
| 2023 | $2,514 | $233,737 | $107,219 | $126,518 |
| 2022 | $2,446 | $229,155 | $105,117 | $124,038 |
| 2021 | $2,391 | $224,662 | $103,056 | $121,606 |
| 2020 | $2,385 | $222,360 | $102,000 | $120,360 |
| 2019 | $1,884 | $174,280 | $11,730 | $162,550 |
| 2018 | $210 | $14,000 | $11,500 | $2,500 |
| 2017 | $228 | $15,839 | $13,201 | $2,638 |
| 2016 | $220 | $15,530 | $12,943 | $2,587 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,298 | $12,749 | $2,549 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,167 | $21,112 | $4,055 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Rosie Ibarra
Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc
(855) 450-0442
39 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OR17200776
APN: 001-193-005-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.