Seller's Agent in 2022
Lauren Alexander
Encore Sotheby's International
(765) 543-5947
275 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $203,593 - $238,000
2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, completely remodeled home in the country. All new electrical, plumbing, flooring, windows, spray foam insulation, trim, light fixtures, paint, light fixtures, and exterior siding and gutters. Home features a micro silk jet tub in the first floor bathroom and a grand walk in shower. One car detached garage and partially fenced yard. Open house 2:30-4:30 Saturday May 14th!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Encore Sotheby's International Listed on: 05/13/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearson Andrew J | -- | Spigle John E | |
| Guzdial Jeffrey M | -- | None Available | |
| Guzdial Jeffery M | -- | None Available | |
| Guzdial Jeffrey M | -- | None Available | |
| Guzdial Jeffrey M | -- | None Available | |
| Guzdial Jeffrey M | -- | -- | |
| Kay Lee Llc | $4,200 | None Available | |
| Brown Ryan T | -- | -- | |
| Brown Ryan T | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pearson Andrew J | $179,685 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Ryan T | $64,472 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/24/2022 06/24/22 | Sold | $183,000 | +1.7% | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 05/16/2022 05/16/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/13/2022 05/13/22 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $833 | $168,800 | $18,300 | $150,500 |
| 2024 | $833 | $153,500 | $23,000 | $130,500 |
| 2023 | $791 | $149,500 | $23,000 | $126,500 |
| 2022 | $307 | $83,500 | $23,000 | $60,500 |
| 2021 | $271 | $79,200 | $23,000 | $56,200 |
| 2020 | $301 | $79,200 | $23,000 | $56,200 |
| 2019 | $287 | $76,400 | $23,000 | $53,400 |
| 2018 | $282 | $75,400 | $23,000 | $52,400 |
| 2017 | $290 | $74,800 | $23,000 | $51,800 |
| 2016 | $291 | $74,500 | $23,000 | $51,500 |
| 2014 | $697 | $49,500 | $23,000 | $26,500 |
| 2013 | $729 | $49,100 | $23,000 | $26,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Lauren Alexander
Encore Sotheby's International
(765) 543-5947
275 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Mark Whitehead
RE/MAX
(765) 426-7871
21 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202218028
APN: 79-03-11-100-003.000-017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.