2961 Mill St Mobile, AL 36607
Midtown Mobile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $100,615
Studio
1
Bath
1,650
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2961 Mill St, Mobile, AL 36607 and is currently estimated at $100,615, approximately $60 per square foot. 2961 Mill St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Holloway Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and LeFlore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2025
Sold by
Norden Realty Llc
Bought by
Pinebrook Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2022
Sold by
Manees Patricia
Bought by
Norden Realty Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2002
Sold by
Simpson Lonnie G
Bought by
Manees Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinebrook Properties Llc | $105,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Norden Realty Llc | $20,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Manees Patricia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,169 | $20,080 | $11,400 | $8,680 |
| 2024 | $1,169 | $20,080 | $11,400 | $8,680 |
| 2023 | $1,097 | $10,800 | $3,420 | $7,380 |
| 2022 | $686 | $10,800 | $3,420 | $7,380 |
| 2021 | $639 | $10,060 | $3,420 | $6,640 |
| 2020 | $639 | $10,060 | $3,420 | $6,640 |
| 2019 | $580 | $9,140 | $3,420 | $5,720 |
| 2018 | $580 | $9,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $580 | $9,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $588 | $9,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $521 | $8,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map