2961 Pheasant Run Rd Haw River, NC 27258
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2961 Pheasant Run Rd, Haw River, NC 27258 and is currently estimated at $287,667, approximately $171 per square foot. 2961 Pheasant Run Rd is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Alexander Wilson Elementary School, Hawfields Middle School, and River Mill Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2024
Sold by
Curry Annmarie
Bought by
Jumalon Danielle and Curry Annmarie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2006
Sold by
Cmh Homes Inc
Bought by
Curry Norman G and Curry,Annmarie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jumalon Danielle | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Curry Norman G | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Curry Norman G | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,735 | $313,202 | $51,482 | $261,720 |
| 2024 | $1,657 | $313,202 | $51,482 | $261,720 |
| 2023 | $1,541 | $313,202 | $51,482 | $261,720 |
| 2022 | $1,292 | $175,433 | $50,080 | $125,353 |
| 2021 | $1,309 | $175,433 | $50,080 | $125,353 |
| 2020 | $1,327 | $175,433 | $50,080 | $125,353 |
| 2019 | $1,333 | $175,433 | $50,080 | $125,353 |
| 2018 | $0 | $175,433 | $50,080 | $125,353 |
| 2017 | $1,170 | $175,433 | $50,080 | $125,353 |
| 2016 | $1,209 | $180,473 | $42,540 | $137,933 |
| 2015 | $1,203 | $180,473 | $42,540 | $137,933 |
| 2014 | -- | $180,473 | $42,540 | $137,933 |
Source: Public Records
Map