NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $180,894 - $199,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,400-1,599 Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 4, 2023

Last sale price $190,000 $119 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,101 / mo

24 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2023

Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath home located in a gated community in East Memphis. Great location! Large bonus room, can be turned into a third bedroom. This home has a closed in tiled sun room right off of the living room. New kitchen, interior paint, and flooring. This is a wonderful home in a great location. Do not miss out on this one!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brett Bernard

The Stamps Real Estate Company License #346958 Listed on: 07/03/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Kimmer Plunk

Centric Realty LLC License #350008

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 47x100

Interior Spaces

  • 1,400-1,599 Sq Ft Home
  • 1,441 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Two Primary Bathrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Millers Pond Phase 2 Fnl Pl Pud Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 081070 F00010

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Attached Single Family
  • Style: Traditional
  • Detached Unit Type: General Residential
  • MAAR Subdivision Name: MILLERS POND PH2
  • Number Of Stories: 1.3
  • Prop Construction Status: Existing Property
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1441
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • First Story Floor Plan: Living Room, Kitchen, Primary Bedroom, 2nd Bedroom, 2 or More Baths, Sun Room
  • Second Story Floor Plan: Bonus Room
  • Additional Bedroom Bathroom Info: 1 or More BR Down, 2 Full Primary Baths
  • Estimated Heated Sq Ft Range: 1400-1599
  • Bedroom 2 Description: Level 1, Hardwood Floor
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms Down: 2
  • Fireplace: In Living Room
  • Floors/Ceilings: Part Hardwood, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Living Dining Kitchen: Separate Living Room
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Other Rooms: Sun Room, Bonus Room
  • Primary Bathroom Description: Tile Floor
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: Level 1, Hardwood Floor

Exterior Features

  • Misc Exterior: Wood Fence
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition Shingles

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Detached Parking: Attached
  • Carport Garage: Garage
  • Number Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Display: G2A
  • Parking Storage: Driveway/Pad, Garage Door Opener(s)

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Some Trees, Landscaped, Wood Fenced
  • Lot Number: 90
  • Acreage: 0.1
  • Lot Size: 47X100

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 081070 F00010

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 3, 2023
Closed on
Aug 3, 2023
List Price
$190,000
Sold Price
$190,000
Views
269
Current Estimated Value
$191,724

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,724
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.33%
Original Mortgage
$180,500
Outstanding Balance
$176,032
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$15,692

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 2022
Sold by
4D Management Holdings Inc
Bought by
Santos Jay

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2015
Sold by
Decla Torre Gibran Mauricio and Ortiz Gutierrez Maria Elena
Bought by
4D Management Holdings Inc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 15, 2014
Closed on
Feb 5, 2015
Sold by
4D Management Holdings Inc
Bought by
Dela Torre Gibran Mauricio Asuncion and Gutierrez Maria Elena Ortiz
Seller's Agent
Robert Reed
Real Estate Network
Buyer's Agent
Gene Adams
Realty International, Inc.
List Price
$63,000
Sold Price
$49,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-22.22%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.81%
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 15, 2014
Closed on
Jan 14, 2015
Sold by
Usarol G P
Bought by
4D Management Holdings Inc
Seller's Agent
Robert Reed
Real Estate Network
Buyer's Agent
Gene Adams
Realty International, Inc.
List Price
$63,000
Sold Price
$49,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-22.22%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2014
Sold by
Fitz Jonathon
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Fitz Jonathan Allan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$54,003
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2009
Sold by
Sanders Keeysa
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 2004
Sold by
Munn Sandra
Bought by
Sanders Keeysa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$89,250
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2004
Sold by
Campbell Tommy Jay and Egger Rebecca Ann Campbell
Bought by
Munn Sandra

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$89,250
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 2004
Sold by
Campbell Okley L
Bought by
Campbell Tommy Jay and Egger Rebecca Ann Campbell

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 2, 2003
Sold by
Campbell Okley L
Bought by
Campbell Tommy Jay and Egger Rebecca Ann Campbell

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2002
Sold by
Campbell Okley L
Bought by
Campbell Tommy Jay and Egger Rebecca Ann Campbell

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 1996
Sold by
Grisham Stephen T
Bought by
Campbell Okley L and Campbell Eva R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$66,435
Interest Rate
8.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Baxter Zachary $190,000 Executive Title & Closing
Santos Jay $153,000 None Available
Hot Dude Properties Llc -- Title Assurance & Escrow
4D Management Holdings Inc $75,000 Attorney
Dela Torre Gibran Mauricio Asuncion $99,000 None Available
4D Management Holdings Inc $66,000 None Available
Gp Usaroi $49,000 None Available
Secretary Of Hud $48,750 None Available
Fitz Jonathan Allan $55,000 Associates Closing & Title
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company $97,863 None Available
Sanders Keeysa $105,000 Accurate Title & Escrow Inc
Munn Sandra $66,000 --
Campbell Tommy Jay -- --
Campbell Tommy Jay -- --
Campbell Tommy Jay -- --
Campbell Okley L $64,500 --
Campbell Okley L $64,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Baxter Zachary $180,500
Previous Owner Santos Jay $122,400
Previous Owner Dela Torre Gibran Mauricio Asuncion $84,000
Previous Owner Fitz Jonathan Allan $54,003
Previous Owner Sanders Keeysa $89,250
Previous Owner Campbell Okley L $66,435
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/04/2023 08/04/23 Sold $190,000 0.0% $136 / Sq Ft
07/27/2023 07/27/23 Pending -- -- --
07/03/2023 07/03/23 For Sale $190,000 +287.8% $136 / Sq Ft
01/20/2015 01/20/15 Sold $49,000 -22.2% $49 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/18/2014 12/18/14 Pending -- -- --
09/15/2014 09/15/14 For Sale $63,000 -- $63 / Sq Ft
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $930 $48,550 $6,000 $42,550
2024 $930 $27,425 $5,025 $22,400
2023 $1,671 $27,425 $5,025 $22,400
2022 $1,671 $27,425 $5,025 $22,400
2021 $1,986 $27,425 $5,025 $22,400
2020 $1,467 $20,250 $4,225 $16,025
2019 $647 $20,250 $4,225 $16,025
2018 $647 $20,250 $4,225 $16,025
2017 $662 $20,250 $4,225 $16,025
2016 $893 $20,425 $0 $0
2014 $893 $20,425 $0 $0

Map

Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10151436

Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 08-1070-F0-0010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.