2961 Valley View Rd Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $252,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2961 Valley View Rd, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $224,612, approximately $159 per square foot. 2961 Valley View Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Townsend Elementary School, Vandercook Lake High School, and Jackson Preparatory & Early College.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2015
Sold by
Vanepps Richard K and Vanepps Janet L
Bought by
Mcdiarmid Robyn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2011
Sold by
Coffman Karen
Bought by
Vanepps Richard K and Vanepps Van Epps
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2007
Sold by
Bell Brandi L
Bought by
Bell Kevin J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Bell Kevin J
Bought by
Bell Kevin J and Bell Brandi L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Town Sandra G
Bought by
Bell Kevin J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdiarmid Robyn M | -- | Attorney | |
| Vanepps Richard K | $4,200 | None Available | |
| Bell Kevin J | -- | None Available | |
| Bell Kevin J | -- | -- | |
| Bell Kevin J | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |