29619 Hilltop Dr Spring, TX 77386
Estimated Value: $332,059 - $466,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29619 Hilltop Dr, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $379,765, approximately $188 per square foot. 29619 Hilltop Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including A. Davis Ford Elementary School, Vogel Intermediate School, and Irons J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2000
Sold by
Crumpler Charles T and Crumpler Judith M
Bought by
Crumpler Charles T and Crumpler Judith M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crumpler Charles T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $256 | $162,889 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $251 | $148,081 | $43,724 | $104,357 |
| 2023 | $251 | $148,070 | $43,720 | $104,350 |
| 2022 | $2,439 | $140,550 | $64,300 | $104,350 |
| 2021 | $2,362 | $127,770 | $43,720 | $84,050 |
| 2020 | $2,484 | $127,770 | $43,720 | $84,050 |
| 2019 | $2,531 | $125,630 | $43,720 | $88,510 |
| 2018 | $1,367 | $114,210 | $43,720 | $88,510 |
| 2017 | $2,089 | $103,830 | $43,720 | $89,310 |
| 2016 | $1,899 | $94,390 | $7,730 | $113,620 |
| 2015 | $411 | $85,810 | $7,730 | $113,620 |
| 2014 | $411 | $78,010 | $7,730 | $70,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map