2962 Fox Chaple Dr Columbus, OH 43232
Walnut Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,547 - $219,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2962 Fox Chaple Dr, Columbus, OH 43232 and is currently estimated at $202,137, approximately $185 per square foot. 2962 Fox Chaple Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Yorktown Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2007
Sold by
United Guaranty Residential Insurance Co
Bought by
Sandoval Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,670
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$164,467
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
United Guaranty Residential Insurance Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2005
Sold by
Tisdale Donald R and Commercial Federal Mortgage Co
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2002
Sold by
Oberst Paul A and Oberst Rose S
Bought by
Tisdale Donald R and Tisdale Aileen T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,300
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Mcfann Gregory L
Bought by
Oberst Paul A and Oberst Rose S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,900
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1993
Bought by
Mcfann Gregory L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandoval Barbara | $70,000 | Talon Group | |
| United Guaranty Residential Insurance Co | -- | Talon Group | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $56,000 | -- | |
| Tisdale Donald R | $84,900 | Connor Title Co | |
| Oberst Paul A | $71,000 | -- | |
| Mcfann Gregory L | $59,900 | -- | |
| -- | $50,000 | -- | |
| -- | $42,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sandoval Barbara | $63,000 | |
| Previous Owner | United Guaranty Residential Insurance Co | $63,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tisdale Donald R | $77,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Oberst Paul A | $63,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,954 | $53,350 | $16,980 | $36,370 |
| 2024 | $1,954 | $53,350 | $16,980 | $36,370 |
| 2023 | $1,957 | $53,340 | $16,975 | $36,365 |
| 2022 | $979 | $27,620 | $6,300 | $21,320 |
| 2021 | $980 | $27,620 | $6,300 | $21,320 |
| 2020 | $982 | $27,620 | $6,300 | $21,320 |
| 2019 | $881 | $23,280 | $5,250 | $18,030 |
| 2018 | $872 | $23,280 | $5,250 | $18,030 |
| 2017 | $881 | $23,280 | $5,250 | $18,030 |
| 2016 | $951 | $23,110 | $4,520 | $18,590 |
| 2015 | $864 | $23,110 | $4,520 | $18,590 |
| 2014 | $866 | $23,110 | $4,520 | $18,590 |
| 2013 | $503 | $25,655 | $5,005 | $20,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map