2962 Old Grade Rd Dalton, GA 30721
Estimated Value: $200,638 - $226,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2962 Old Grade Rd, Dalton, GA 30721 and is currently estimated at $210,910, approximately $186 per square foot. 2962 Old Grade Rd is a home located in Whitfield County with nearby schools including Cedar Ridge Elementary School, Eastbrook Middle School, and Southeast Whitfield County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2020
Sold by
Wilson Charles David
Bought by
Araiza Ana Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,595
Outstanding Balance
$140,250
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$70,660
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Araiza Ana Karen | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Araiza Ana Karen | $159,595 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,652 | $67,875 | $3,167 | $64,708 |
| 2024 | $1,652 | $67,875 | $3,167 | $64,708 |
| 2023 | $1,085 | $45,325 | $2,432 | $42,893 |
| 2022 | $869 | $38,029 | $2,135 | $35,894 |
| 2021 | $870 | $38,029 | $2,135 | $35,894 |
| 2020 | $189 | $36,113 | $2,135 | $33,978 |
| 2019 | $197 | $36,113 | $2,135 | $33,978 |
| 2018 | $202 | $35,815 | $1,837 | $33,978 |
| 2017 | $217 | $35,815 | $1,837 | $33,978 |
| 2016 | $150 | $33,001 | $1,837 | $31,164 |
| 2014 | $106 | $33,106 | $1,942 | $31,164 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,106 | $1,942 | $31,164 |
Source: Public Records
Map