Estimated Value: $130,861 - $190,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2962 Page Rd, Salem, IL 62881 and is currently estimated at $159,215. 2962 Page Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Racoon Grade School and Salem Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,588 | $38,020 | $4,120 | $33,900 |
| 2023 | $1,399 | $33,070 | $1,390 | $31,680 |
| 2022 | $1,282 | $30,060 | $1,260 | $28,800 |
| 2021 | $1,573 | $28,100 | $1,180 | $26,920 |
| 2020 | $1,570 | $27,890 | $1,170 | $26,720 |
| 2019 | $1,537 | $26,870 | $1,130 | $25,740 |
| 2018 | $1,556 | $26,870 | $1,130 | $25,740 |
| 2017 | $1,539 | $26,350 | $1,110 | $25,240 |
| 2016 | $1,430 | $24,300 | $1,050 | $23,250 |
| 2015 | $14 | $24,300 | $1,050 | $23,250 |
| 2012 | $13 | $23,820 | $1,030 | $22,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map