29623 Phillips Ave Wickliffe, OH 44092
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $208,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29623 Phillips Ave, Wickliffe, OH 44092 and is currently estimated at $192,003, approximately $235 per square foot. 29623 Phillips Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Wickliffe Elementary School, Wickliffe Middle School, and Wickliffe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1993
Bought by
Wagner Scott A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagner Scott A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $67,230 | $14,510 | $52,720 |
| 2024 | -- | $67,230 | $14,510 | $52,720 |
| 2023 | $5,738 | $46,660 | $12,390 | $34,270 |
| 2022 | $3,347 | $46,660 | $12,390 | $34,270 |
| 2021 | $3,361 | $46,660 | $12,390 | $34,270 |
| 2020 | $3,243 | $38,250 | $10,160 | $28,090 |
| 2019 | $3,241 | $38,250 | $10,160 | $28,090 |
| 2018 | $2,921 | $43,160 | $18,630 | $24,530 |
| 2017 | $3,037 | $43,160 | $18,630 | $24,530 |
| 2016 | $3,022 | $43,160 | $18,630 | $24,530 |
| 2015 | $2,969 | $43,160 | $18,630 | $24,530 |
| 2014 | $2,615 | $43,160 | $18,630 | $24,530 |
| 2013 | $2,614 | $43,160 | $18,630 | $24,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map