Estimated Value: $243,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,633
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29629 27 Mile Rd, Lenox, MI 48048 and is currently estimated at $260,001, approximately $159 per square foot. 29629 27 Mile Rd is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including New Haven High School and Merritt Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,374 | $96,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $13 | $92,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,266 | $84,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map