2963 Pascal Dr Dayton, OH 45431
Estimated Value: $295,623 - $376,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,457
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2963 Pascal Dr, Dayton, OH 45431 and is currently estimated at $326,906, approximately $224 per square foot. 2963 Pascal Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Shaw Elementary School, Jacob Coy Middle School, and Beavercreek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1999
Sold by
Page William H F
Bought by
Wright John T and Wright Carole M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,740
Outstanding Balance
$38,718
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$288,188
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright John T | $137,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright John T | $139,740 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,005 | $85,680 | $17,640 | $68,040 |
| 2024 | $5,005 | $85,680 | $17,640 | $68,040 |
| 2023 | $4,980 | $85,680 | $17,640 | $68,040 |
| 2022 | $4,319 | $66,800 | $12,600 | $54,200 |
| 2021 | $4,232 | $66,800 | $12,600 | $54,200 |
| 2020 | $4,264 | $66,800 | $12,600 | $54,200 |
| 2019 | $4,465 | $64,180 | $10,160 | $54,020 |
| 2018 | $3,944 | $64,180 | $10,160 | $54,020 |
| 2017 | $3,878 | $64,180 | $10,160 | $54,020 |
| 2016 | $3,724 | $59,480 | $10,160 | $49,320 |
| 2015 | $3,702 | $59,480 | $10,160 | $49,320 |
| 2014 | $3,647 | $59,480 | $10,160 | $49,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map