2963 Streamside Dr Davidson, NC 28036
Estimated Value: $527,895 - $585,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,020
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2963 Streamside Dr, Davidson, NC 28036 and is currently estimated at $546,724, approximately $181 per square foot. 2963 Streamside Dr is a home with nearby schools including W.R. Odell Elementary School, Harris Road Middle, and Northwest Cabarrus High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2023
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Manganellore Sandeep Kri Na and Eddula Himabindhu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$477,836
Outstanding Balance
$468,993
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$77,731
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2023
Sold by
Farm P4 Partners Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manganellore Sandeep Kri Na | $503,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nvr Inc | $203,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nvr Inc | $203,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manganellore Sandeep Kri Na | $477,836 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,729 | $504,560 | $95,000 | $409,560 |
| 2024 | $5,729 | $504,560 | $95,000 | $409,560 |
| 2023 | -- | $51,000 | $51,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map