2963 Tikimber Way Saint Cloud, FL 34772
Canoe Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,425 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,178
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2963 Tikimber Way, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 and is currently estimated at $331,356, approximately $152 per square foot. 2963 Tikimber Way is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including St. Cloud Elementary School, St. Cloud High School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2018
Sold by
2018 3 Ih Borrower Lp
Bought by
2018 Ih Borrower Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2015
Sold by
Ih2 Property Florida Lp
Bought by
2015-3 Ih2 Borrower Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2013
Sold by
Tucker Ann C
Bought by
Ih2 Property Florida Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2002
Sold by
Tucker Ann C
Bought by
Ann C Tucker Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
Spring Trace Inc
Bought by
Americas 1St Home L L P
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2001
Sold by
Tucker Ann C
Bought by
Tucker Edward C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2000
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc Fl
Bought by
Tucker Ann C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1996
Sold by
Spring Trace Inc
Bought by
J A Rey Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1995
Sold by
Benoit Barry M and Benoit Rhonda S
Bought by
Benoit Rhonda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 Ih Borrower Lp | -- | Attorney | |
| 2015-3 Ih2 Borrower Lp | -- | Attorney | |
| Ih2 Property Florida Lp | $117,500 | None Available | |
| Ann C Tucker Tr | -- | -- | |
| Americas 1St Home L L P | $27,500 | -- | |
| Tucker Edward C | -- | -- | |
| Tucker Ann C | $98,700 | -- | |
| J A Rey Inc | $22,900 | -- | |
| Benoit Rhonda S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,588 | $278,300 | $65,000 | $213,300 |
| 2024 | $4,332 | $291,200 | $60,000 | $231,200 |
| 2023 | $4,332 | $220,099 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,870 | $247,300 | $55,000 | $192,300 |
| 2021 | $3,356 | $181,900 | $42,000 | $139,900 |
| 2020 | $3,165 | $170,200 | $40,000 | $130,200 |
| 2019 | $3,064 | $162,600 | $38,000 | $124,600 |
| 2018 | $2,771 | $145,600 | $38,000 | $107,600 |
| 2017 | $2,600 | $134,000 | $30,000 | $104,000 |
| 2016 | $2,476 | $126,500 | $28,000 | $98,500 |
| 2015 | $2,193 | $115,100 | $25,000 | $90,100 |
| 2014 | $1,949 | $97,000 | $20,000 | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map