Estimated Value: $228,692 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29639 Pike 221, Eolia, MO 63344 and is currently estimated at $239,564, approximately $195 per square foot. 29639 Pike 221 is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Clopton Elementary School, Clopton High School, and Pike/Lincoln Technical Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2024
Sold by
Miller Jared P
Bought by
Brown Enoch C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,400
Outstanding Balance
$167,960
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,604
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2023
Sold by
Miller Wanda L
Bought by
Miller Jared P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Enoch C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Jared P | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Enoch C | $170,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $818 | $12,910 | $2,010 | $10,900 |
| 2024 | $815 | $12,910 | $2,010 | $10,900 |
| 2023 | $815 | $12,910 | $2,010 | $10,900 |
| 2022 | $731 | $11,590 | $970 | $10,620 |
| 2021 | $731 | $11,590 | $970 | $10,620 |
| 2020 | $732 | $11,590 | $970 | $10,620 |
| 2019 | $733 | $11,590 | $970 | $10,620 |
| 2018 | $734 | $11,600 | $980 | $10,620 |
| 2017 | $731 | $11,600 | $980 | $10,620 |
| 2016 | $727 | $11,600 | $980 | $10,620 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,600 | $980 | $10,620 |
| 2011 | -- | $11,590 | $970 | $10,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map