2964 Boxelder Dr Bryan, TX 77807
Traditions Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $790,767 - $1,017,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,312
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2964 Boxelder Dr, Bryan, TX 77807 and is currently estimated at $882,442, approximately $266 per square foot. 2964 Boxelder Dr is a home located in Brazos County with nearby schools including Mary Branch Elementary School, Long Intermediate School, and Bryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2024
Sold by
Liver12man Llc
Bought by
Otto William D and Otto Tara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$490,000
Outstanding Balance
$483,050
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$399,392
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2022
Sold by
Daniel Lunsford James and Daniel Renee Lisa
Bought by
Liver12man Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$585,000
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Tap Lard Development Llc
Bought by
Lunsford James Daniel and Lunsford Lisa Renee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otto William D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Liver12man Llc | -- | South Land Title | |
| Lunsford James Daniel | -- | South Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Otto William D | $490,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Liver12man Llc | $585,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,626 | $785,000 | $111,971 | $673,029 |
| 2024 | $15,626 | $785,000 | $99,295 | $685,705 |
| 2023 | $15,626 | $870,832 | $88,309 | $782,523 |
| 2022 | $7,101 | $323,805 | $80,281 | $243,524 |
| 2021 | $1,892 | $80,281 | $80,281 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,280 | $53,386 | $53,386 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,179 | $48,033 | $48,033 | $0 |
| 2018 | $960 | $39,099 | $39,099 | $0 |
| 2017 | $988 | $40,077 | $40,077 | $0 |
| 2016 | $922 | $37,412 | $37,412 | $0 |
| 2015 | $841 | $35,351 | $35,351 | $0 |
| 2014 | $841 | $34,968 | $34,968 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map